?

Log in

DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

HEY GUYS I AM NEW [Dec. 6th, 2009|04:26 am]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

anunreallife
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT TOOK ME THIS LONG TO FIND THIS COMMUNITY. THEN AGAIN I CAN'T BELIEVE I HADN'T HEARD OF THIS GAME UNTIL THIS SUMMER.

I HAVE ALSO DECIDED THAT YASHIRO AND KARIYA ARE CLEARLY SOME KIND OF ALTERNATE-REALITY TEAM ROCKET.
Link12 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 15th, 2009|10:35 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

rikoki
[Current Music |A DELL COMERCIAL OHGOD.]

I CAN'T BELIEVE I MISSED THE BIRTHDAY PARTY! D:
DUDE!
WHAT IS WRONG WITH ME, MAN?

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY, TWEWY - WE'LL HAVE BEER AND A HOOKA AT THE NEXT SHINDIG, PROMISE.


....
IN OTHER NEWS,
HI. I JUST GOT HERE.
Link6 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

HEY GUYS MULTI-FANDOM RP TIEMZ [Aug. 3rd, 2009|11:25 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

northeastwind
THERE'S AN AWESOME SOUNDING RP GOING ON AT takanenohana_rp 

WE NEED MOAR MEMBERS/PLAYERS

JOIN UP PLZ?  THE START DATE HAS BEEN PUSHED BACK, AND WE'RE MAKING PACTS THIS WEEK

LOOK OVER AT takanenohanamod FOR DETAILS

LinkLeave a comment

DUDES [Jun. 3rd, 2009|07:02 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

supkids
[Current Music |BoA - Energetic]

WHY IS IT SO QUIET IN HERE
NEEDS MOAR YELLING

I BRING THINGS I  FOUND WHILE SURFING DEVIANTART:

http://mr-oogie-boogie.deviantart.com/art/The-World-Ends-With-Pooh-93745603
^ TIGGER MAKES THE BEST BEAT XDD

http://semokan.deviantart.com/art/BEWARE-It-s-a-WTF-World-62802265

http://visualkaoru.deviantart.com/art/The-World-Ends-With-You-Scan-100706261
^ GO ON, TELL ME THIS DOES NOT WIN

http://pharoaharch.deviantart.com/art/The-World-Ends-With-Them-96939956
^ LOL NEKU XDDDD

I WILL RETURN WITH MORE
DEPENDING ON WHAT MY ~*TRAVELS THROUGH DEVIANTART!*~ BRING ME

*REVIVES COMMUNITY HOPEFULLY*
LinkLeave a comment

LOL WHAT DO YOU MEAN "I'M LATE TO THE PARTY"?? >_> [Apr. 23rd, 2009|01:33 am]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

sea_serpent
[Current Mood |nervousnervous]

HAY GUISE. I'M A TOTAL LURKER IN ALL THE TWEWY COMMS, BUT WHEN I SAW THAT TODAY YESTERDAY WAS TWEWY'S B-DAY, I DECIDED I NEEDED TO SHARE SOMETHING. EVEN IF IT'S LATE BY AN HOUR AND A HALF.

I CANNOT DRAW. I CANNOT WRITE FIC. I CAN, HOWEVER, RIP OFF AWESOME BANDS AND TAKE PICTURES IN THE SIMS 2. HOPEFULLY THIS WON'T BE EPIC FAIL. IT'S SHORT, IF THAT'S ANY CONSOLATION. BEWARE NAUGHTY LANGUAGE.

IT AIN'T NO GOOD IF THERE'S TOO MUCH WOODCollapse )
Link9 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

HEY HEY [Apr. 18th, 2009|11:18 am]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

supkids
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |leah - calling]

HAY GUISE
I AM NEW HERE
SO BE PREPARED FOR MORE YELLING

ALSO:



SHO VS. PHOENIX WRIGHT
VICTOR: SHO
Y/Y?

Link4 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

HEY GUYS [Apr. 9th, 2009|07:21 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~
shibuyaslacker
I FINALLY BEAT THE GAME, AND IN A FIT OF 'I AM AWESOME AND WON, YAY ME"...
TATTOOED RHYME ONTO MY OWN LEG.
THIS LEVEL OF STUPIDITY SHOULD BE AT THE VERY LEAST WORSHIPED.
MAYBE EVEN ENVIED!
<3
 (PS IT'S TOO DAMNED QUIET HERE NOW. SOMEONE ELSE DO OR SAY SOMETHING STUPID :D)
Link9 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 20th, 2009|04:56 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

rikelle
HAVING A BAD DAY!
POST LULZ, PLZ <3
Link5 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

GOOGLISM, YEY [Jan. 27th, 2009|09:34 am]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~
shibuyaslacker
GOOGLISMS FOR 'NEKU' (AND HERE I THOUGHT I'D GET MORE LULZ D;)

NEKU IS PROBABLY THE OLDEST FOLK MUSICAL INSTRUMENT
NEKU IS NOT LIKE 'FONING' PEANUTS TO MAKE SWEET TREATS
NEKU IS
NEKU IS IN TOWN. THEY RACED HIM
NEKU IS HUMAN


NOW JOSHUAS GOOGLISM....MUUUCH MORE INTERESTING. RAWLZ.

JOSHUA IS DEAD
JOSHUA IS 18 YEARS OF AGE AND A SPECIAL CHILD
JOSHUA IS OPEN FOR LUNCH MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY FROM 11
JOSHUA IS NOT YOUR TYPICAL THIRD GRADE BOY
JOSHUA IS SIX
JOSHUA IS AN EX
JOSHUA IS A GOOD FIRST EFFORT BY THE DISTINCTLY SPIRITUAL EPIPHANY FILMS


(THE SAD THING HERE, IS THAT I HAVE NO IDEA WHAT MOST OF JOSHUA'S MEAN. AH, FOR THE LOVE OF GOOGLE <3)
Link11 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

HAAAAYYYY! [Jan. 26th, 2009|07:36 pm]
DIBS ON THE RAINBOW~

sinecostangent
[Current Mood |hyperhyper]

O HAI. I'M NEW HERE, BUT I CAN ALREADY TELL THAT THIS PLACE IS ZETTA AWESOME.

ALSO, THANKS TO THIS COMMUNITY, I CELEBRATE MINAMIMOTO MONDAYS. THANKS, CAPSLOCK_TWEWY! Y'ALL ROCK! :D
Link16 HAVE SHOUTED|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]